Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Chigasaki, JapanChigasakiJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inChigasaki Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Chigasaki

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Chigasaki
Today, July 15, 2020

Sunrise Chigasaki

Sunrise

4:39 am

Local time
Sunset Chigasaki

Sunset

6:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chigaraki
  • Chigasaki
  • Cigasakis
  • Tigasaki
  • Tigasaki-chhi
  • Tigasaki-chhī
  • chi nga saki
  • chygasaky kanagawa
  • jigasaki si
  • mao qi shi
  • maoke qi
  • mao~ke qi
  • mao~ke qi shi
  • tshyghasaky
  • Čigasakis
  • Тигасаки
  • Тіґасакі
  • Чигасаки
  • تشيغاساكي
  • چیگاساکی، کاناگاوا
  • ชิงะซะกิ
  • 茅ケ崎
  • 茅ヶ崎
  • 茅ヶ崎市
  • 茅崎市
  • 지가사키 시

Country

Chigasaki is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

231,657 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Chigasaki (Chigasaki Shi, Kanagawa)

Hiratsuka ... 6 km
Fujisawa ... 6 km
Yokosuka ... 22 km
Yokohama ... 23 km
Machida ... 23 km
Kawasaki ... 33 km
Hachiōji ... 36 km
Tokyo ... 46 km
Tokorozawa ... 52 km
Kawaguchi ... 58 km
Ichihara ... 58 km
Honchō ... 62 km
Yono ... 63 km
Matsudo ... 63 km
Kawagoe ... 64 km
Chiba ... 64 km
Saitama ... 67 km
Koshigaya ... 69 km
Kashiwa ... 74 km
Shizuoka ... 91 km
Maebashi ... 120 km
Utsunomiya ... 141 km
Hamamatsu ... 151 km
Toyohashi ... 174 km
Nagano ... 175 km
Toyota ... 183 km
Okazaki ... 184 km
Kasugai ... 195 km
Nagoya ... 201 km
Ichinomiya ... 209 km