Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Futtsu, JapanFuttsuJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inFuttsu Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Futtsu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Futtsu
Today, July 12, 2020

Sunrise Futtsu

Sunrise

4:34 am

Local time
Sunset Futtsu

Sunset

6:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fuccu
  • Futtso
  • Futtsu
  • Huttu-chhi
  • Huttu-chhī
  • fu jin
  • fu jin shi
  • fut su
  • futtsu
  • fwtsw chyba
  • fwtsw tshyba
  • hus-sseu si
  • Футтсу
  • Фуццу
  • فوتسو، تشيبا
  • فوتسو، چیبا
  • ฟุตสึ
  • ふっつ
  • フッツ
  • 富津
  • 富津市
  • 훗쓰 시

Country

Futtsu is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

51,650 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Futtsu (Futtsu Shi, Chiba)

Yokosuka ... 13 km
Yokohama ... 20 km
Kawasaki ... 25 km
Fujisawa ... 28 km
Ichihara ... 31 km
Hiratsuka ... 39 km
Machida ... 39 km
Chiba ... 40 km
Tokyo ... 43 km
Honchō ... 46 km
Matsudo ... 53 km
Hachiōji ... 55 km
Kawaguchi ... 56 km
Tokorozawa ... 61 km
Kashiwa ... 62 km
Koshigaya ... 64 km
Yono ... 65 km
Saitama ... 67 km
Kawagoe ... 71 km
Shizuoka ... 121 km
Maebashi ... 134 km
Utsunomiya ... 139 km
Hamamatsu ... 180 km
Nagano ... 198 km
Toyohashi ... 204 km
Iwaki ... 210 km
Toyota ... 215 km
Okazaki ... 216 km
Kasugai ... 228 km
Nagoya ... 234 km