Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kimitsu, JapanKimitsuJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inKimitsu Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kimitsu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Kimitsu
Today, July 11, 2020

Sunrise Kimitsu

Sunrise

4:33 am

Local time
Sunset Kimitsu

Sunset

6:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kimicu
  • Kimitsu
  • Kimitu-chhi
  • Kimitu-chhī
  • gimisseu si
  • jun jin
  • jun jin shi
  • khi misu
  • kimitsu
  • kymytsw
  • kymytsw chyba
  • Кимитсу
  • Кимицу
  • Кіміцу
  • كيميتسو
  • کیمیتسو، چیبا
  • คิมิสึ
  • きみつ
  • キミツ
  • 君津
  • 君津市
  • 기미쓰 시

Country

Kimitsu is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

92,126 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kimitsu (Kimitsu Shi, Chiba)

Yokosuka ... 18 km
Yokohama ... 20 km
Kawasaki ... 23 km
Ichihara ... 25 km
Fujisawa ... 32 km
Chiba ... 34 km
Machida ... 40 km
Honchō ... 40 km
Tokyo ... 40 km
Hiratsuka ... 43 km
Matsudo ... 48 km
Kawaguchi ... 52 km
Hachiōji ... 56 km
Kashiwa ... 57 km
Tokorozawa ... 59 km
Koshigaya ... 60 km
Yono ... 62 km
Saitama ... 64 km
Kawagoe ... 69 km
Shizuoka ... 126 km
Maebashi ... 132 km
Utsunomiya ... 134 km
Hamamatsu ... 186 km
Nagano ... 197 km
Iwaki ... 204 km
Toyohashi ... 210 km
Toyota ... 220 km
Okazaki ... 221 km
Kōriyama ... 230 km
Kasugai ... 233 km