Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kisarazu, JapanKisarazuJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inKisarazu Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kisarazu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Kisarazu
Today, July 11, 2020

Sunrise Kisarazu

Sunrise

4:34 am

Local time
Sunset Kisarazu

Sunset

6:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kisaradu
  • Kisaradzu
  • Kisarazu
  • Kisarazu-chhi
  • Kisarazu-chhī
  • Kizarazu
  • gisalajeu si
  • khi sa rasu
  • kisaradzu
  • ksarazw chyba
  • kysarazw
  • kysarazw chyba
  • mu geng jin
  • mu geng jin shi
  • Кисарадзу
  • Кисаразу
  • Кісарадзу
  • كيسارازو
  • کسارازو، چیبا
  • کیسارازو، چیبا
  • คิซะระซุ
  • きさらづ
  • キサラヅ
  • 木更津
  • 木更津市
  • 기사라즈 시

Country

Kisarazu is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

122,524 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kisarazu (Kisarazu Shi, Chiba)

Ichihara ... 19 km
Kawasaki ... 23 km
Yokohama ... 24 km
Yokosuka ... 24 km
Chiba ... 29 km
Honchō ... 36 km
Fujisawa ... 37 km
Tokyo ... 39 km
Machida ... 43 km
Matsudo ... 44 km
Hiratsuka ... 49 km
Kawaguchi ... 50 km
Kashiwa ... 53 km
Koshigaya ... 57 km
Hachiōji ... 58 km
Tokorozawa ... 59 km
Yono ... 60 km
Saitama ... 62 km
Kawagoe ... 68 km
Utsunomiya ... 131 km
Maebashi ... 131 km
Shizuoka ... 132 km
Hamamatsu ... 192 km
Nagano ... 198 km
Iwaki ... 199 km
Toyohashi ... 215 km
Kōriyama ... 225 km
Toyota ... 226 km
Okazaki ... 227 km
Kasugai ... 238 km