Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Matsudo, JapanMatsudoJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inMatsudo Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Matsudo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -15 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -9 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -8 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Matsudo
Today, October 31, 2020

Sunrise Matsudo

Sunrise

6:01 am

Local time
Sunset Matsudo

Sunset

4:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Macudo
  • Matsudo
  • Matudo-chhi
  • Matudo-chhī
  • masseudo si
  • masu doa
  • matswdw
  • matswdw chyba
  • song hu
  • song hu shi
  • Матсудо
  • Мацудо
  • ماتسودو
  • ماتسودو، چیبا
  • มะสึโดะ
  • 松戶市
  • 松戸
  • 松戸市
  • 마쓰도 시

Country

Matsudo is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

470,277 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Matsudo (Matsudo Shi, Chiba)

Kashiwa ... 11 km
Honchō ... 12 km
Koshigaya ... 16 km
Kawaguchi ... 16 km
Tokyo ... 20 km
Saitama ... 25 km
Yono ... 25 km
Chiba ... 27 km
Kawasaki ... 33 km
Ichihara ... 33 km
Tokorozawa ... 35 km
Kawagoe ... 37 km
Yokohama ... 44 km
Machida ... 45 km
Hachiōji ... 49 km
Yokosuka ... 58 km
Fujisawa ... 59 km
Hiratsuka ... 68 km
Utsunomiya ... 87 km
Maebashi ... 95 km
Shizuoka ... 150 km
Iwaki ... 161 km
Nagano ... 168 km
Kōriyama ... 183 km
Hamamatsu ... 211 km
Fukushima ... 222 km
Toyohashi ... 231 km
Toyota ... 234 km
Okazaki ... 238 km
Toyama ... 238 km