Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tateyama, JapanTateyamaJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inTateyama Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tateyama

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Tateyama
Today, July 11, 2020

Sunrise Tateyama

Sunrise

4:35 am

Local time
Sunset Tateyama

Sunset

6:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hojo
  • Hōjō
  • Tatejama
  • Tateyama
  • Tateyama-chhi
  • Tateyama-chhī
  • Tateyamahojo
  • Tateyamahozyo
  • Tateyamahōjō
  • Tateyamahōzyō
  • dateyama si
  • guan shan
  • guan shan shi
  • tath yama
  • tatyama chyba
  • tatyyama chyba
  • tha tea ya ma
  • Татеяма
  • تاته ياما
  • تاتیاما، چیبا
  • تاتییاما، چیبا
  • ทะเตะยะมะ
  • 館山
  • 館山市
  • 다테야마 시

Country

Tateyama is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

50,064 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tateyama (Tateyama-shi, Chiba)

Yokosuka ... 37 km
Fujisawa ... 51 km
Yokohama ... 53 km
Hiratsuka ... 57 km
Kawasaki ... 61 km
Ichihara ... 62 km
Machida ... 70 km
Chiba ... 71 km
Tokyo ... 79 km
Honchō ... 80 km
Hachiōji ... 86 km
Matsudo ... 88 km
Kawaguchi ... 92 km
Tokorozawa ... 96 km
Kashiwa ... 98 km
Koshigaya ... 100 km
Yono ... 101 km
Saitama ... 104 km
Kawagoe ... 107 km
Shizuoka ... 119 km
Maebashi ... 168 km
Hamamatsu ... 174 km
Utsunomiya ... 175 km
Toyohashi ... 201 km
Okazaki ... 217 km
Toyota ... 218 km
Nagano ... 228 km
Kasugai ... 234 km
Nagoya ... 238 km
Iwaki ... 242 km