Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Katsuura, JapanKatsuuraJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inKatsuura Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Katsuura

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Katsuura
Today, July 7, 2020

Sunrise Katsuura

Sunrise

4:31 am

Local time
Sunset Katsuura

Sunset

6:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kacuura
  • Katsura
  • Katsuura
  • Katuura-chhi
  • Katuura-chhī
  • gasseuula si
  • katsuura
  • katswra tshyba
  • katwswra chyba
  • khasu xura
  • sheng pu
  • sheng pu shi
  • Катсура
  • Кацуура
  • كاتسورا، تشيبا
  • کاتوسورا، چیبا
  • คะสึอุระ
  • かつうら
  • カツウラ
  • 勝浦
  • 勝浦市
  • 가쓰우라 시

Country

Katsuura is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

22,307 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Katsuura (Katsuura-shi, Chiba)

Ichihara ... 45 km
Chiba ... 53 km
Yokosuka ... 54 km
Yokohama ... 62 km
Kawasaki ... 64 km
Honchō ... 67 km
Fujisawa ... 71 km
Matsudo ... 78 km
Tokyo ... 78 km
Hiratsuka ... 81 km
Machida ... 82 km
Kashiwa ... 84 km
Kawaguchi ... 88 km
Koshigaya ... 93 km
Hachiōji ... 98 km
Yono ... 98 km
Tokorozawa ... 99 km
Saitama ... 99 km
Kawagoe ... 107 km
Shizuoka ... 156 km
Utsunomiya ... 161 km
Maebashi ... 170 km
Hamamatsu ... 213 km
Iwaki ... 215 km
Nagano ... 238 km
Toyohashi ... 239 km
Kōriyama ... 248 km
Okazaki ... 253 km
Toyota ... 254 km
Kasugai ... 268 km