Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Yōkaichiba, JapanYōkaichibaJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inYōkaichiba Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Yōkaichiba

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Yōkaichiba
Today, July 12, 2020

Sunrise Yōkaichiba

Sunrise

4:31 am

Local time
Sunset Yōkaichiba

Sunset

6:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Yokaichiba
  • Yōkaichiba

Country

Yōkaichiba is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

32,651 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Yōkaichiba (Sōsa-shi, Chiba)

Chiba ... 37 km
Ichihara ... 43 km
Honchō ... 46 km
Kashiwa ... 50 km
Matsudo ... 53 km
Koshigaya ... 65 km
Kawaguchi ... 69 km
Tokyo ... 69 km
Kawasaki ... 70 km
Saitama ... 76 km
Yono ... 77 km
Yokohama ... 78 km
Yokosuka ... 85 km
Tokorozawa ... 88 km
Kawagoe ... 89 km
Machida ... 90 km
Fujisawa ... 95 km
Hachiōji ... 99 km
Hiratsuka ... 106 km
Utsunomiya ... 110 km
Maebashi ... 141 km
Iwaki ... 151 km
Kōriyama ... 188 km
Shizuoka ... 191 km
Nagano ... 217 km
Fukushima ... 226 km
Hamamatsu ... 251 km
Niigata ... 271 km
Toyohashi ... 274 km
Yamagata ... 280 km