Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Yachimata, JapanYachimataJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inYachimata Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Yachimata

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Yachimata
Today, July 15, 2020

Sunrise Yachimata

Sunrise

4:34 am

Local time
Sunset Yachimata

Sunset

6:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jachimata
  • Jatimata
  • Yachimata
  • Yatimata-chhi
  • Yatimata-chhī
  • ba jie
  • ba jie shi
  • ya chi ma ta
  • yachimata si
  • yachymata chyba
  • yatshymata
  • ychmata chba
  • Ятимата
  • Ятімата
  • Ячимата
  • ياتشيماتا
  • یاچیماتا، چیبا
  • یچماتا، چبا
  • ยะชิมะตะ
  • 八街
  • 八街市
  • 야치마타 시

Country

Yachimata is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

83,322 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Yachimata (Yachimata-shi, Chiba)

Chiba ... 17 km
Ichihara ... 24 km
Honchō ... 28 km
Kashiwa ... 36 km
Matsudo ... 37 km
Koshigaya ... 50 km
Kawasaki ... 51 km
Tokyo ... 51 km
Kawaguchi ... 52 km
Yokohama ... 59 km
Saitama ... 60 km
Yono ... 61 km
Yokosuka ... 66 km
Tokorozawa ... 70 km
Machida ... 71 km
Kawagoe ... 73 km
Fujisawa ... 75 km
Hachiōji ... 80 km
Hiratsuka ... 86 km
Utsunomiya ... 107 km
Maebashi ... 129 km
Iwaki ... 161 km
Shizuoka ... 172 km
Kōriyama ... 193 km
Nagano ... 204 km
Fukushima ... 232 km
Hamamatsu ... 232 km
Toyohashi ... 254 km
Toyota ... 261 km
Okazaki ... 264 km