Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Yotsukaidō, JapanYotsukaidōJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inYotsukaidō Japan

What day is it in Yotsukaidō right now?

Monday (November 29, 2021)

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Yotsukaidō

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -17 hours
Mexico City -15 hours
New York -14 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -9 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -8 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Yotsukaidō
Today, November 29, 2021

Sunrise Yotsukaidō

Sunrise

6:27 am

Local time
Sunset Yotsukaidō

Sunset

4:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Yotsukaido
  • Yotsukaidō
  • si jie dao
  • si jie dao shi
  • 四街道
  • 四街道市

Country

Yotsukaidō is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

86,701 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Yotsukaidō (Yotsukaidō-shi, Chiba)

Chiba ... 7 km
Honchō ... 16 km
Ichihara ... 17 km
Matsudo ... 26 km
Kashiwa ... 28 km
Tokyo ... 39 km
Kawasaki ... 39 km
Koshigaya ... 41 km
Kawaguchi ... 41 km
Yokohama ... 48 km
Saitama ... 50 km
Yono ... 50 km
Yokosuka ... 57 km
Tokorozawa ... 59 km
Machida ... 59 km
Kawagoe ... 62 km
Fujisawa ... 65 km
Hachiōji ... 68 km
Hiratsuka ... 76 km
Utsunomiya ... 104 km
Maebashi ... 120 km
Shizuoka ... 161 km
Iwaki ... 165 km
Nagano ... 194 km
Kōriyama ... 194 km
Hamamatsu ... 221 km
Fukushima ... 233 km
Toyohashi ... 243 km
Toyota ... 250 km
Okazaki ... 253 km