Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tōgane, JapanTōganeJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inTōgane Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tōgane

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Tōgane
Today, July 12, 2020

Sunrise Tōgane

Sunrise

4:32 am

Local time
Sunset Tōgane

Sunset

6:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Togane
  • Togane-chhi
  • Toganemachi
  • Tôgane-chhī
  • Tōgane
  • Tōganemachi
  • dogane si
  • dong jin
  • dong jin shi
  • tho nganea
  • twganh chyba
  • twghanh
  • Тогане
  • Тоґане
  • تؤگانے، چیبا
  • توغانه
  • توگانه، چیبا
  • โทงะเนะ
  • 東金
  • 東金市
  • 도가네 시

Country

Tōgane is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

66,332 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tōgane (Tōgane-shi, Chiba)

Chiba ... 21 km
Ichihara ... 23 km
Honchō ... 35 km
Matsudo ... 46 km
Kashiwa ... 47 km
Kawasaki ... 53 km
Tokyo ... 57 km
Yokohama ... 59 km
Koshigaya ... 60 km
Kawaguchi ... 60 km
Yokosuka ... 64 km
Saitama ... 70 km
Yono ... 70 km
Machida ... 74 km
Fujisawa ... 75 km
Tokorozawa ... 77 km
Kawagoe ... 81 km
Hachiōji ... 85 km
Hiratsuka ... 86 km
Utsunomiya ... 119 km
Maebashi ... 139 km
Iwaki ... 171 km
Shizuoka ... 171 km
Kōriyama ... 204 km
Nagano ... 213 km
Hamamatsu ... 231 km
Fukushima ... 243 km
Toyohashi ... 254 km
Toyota ... 263 km
Okazaki ... 265 km