Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ōhara, JapanŌharaJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inŌhara Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ōhara

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Ōhara
Today, July 11, 2020

Sunrise Ōhara

Sunrise

4:32 am

Local time
Sunset Ōhara

Sunset

6:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ohara
  • da yuan
  • oohara
  • Ōhara
  • おおはら
  • オオハラ
  • 大原

Country

Ōhara is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

20,226 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ōhara (Isumi Shi, Chiba)

Ichihara ... 39 km
Chiba ... 45 km
Yokosuka ... 59 km
Honchō ... 60 km
Kawasaki ... 62 km
Yokohama ... 63 km
Matsudo ... 71 km
Fujisawa ... 75 km
Tokyo ... 75 km
Kashiwa ... 76 km
Machida ... 82 km
Kawaguchi ... 83 km
Hiratsuka ... 85 km
Koshigaya ... 86 km
Yono ... 93 km
Saitama ... 94 km
Tokorozawa ... 96 km
Hachiōji ... 97 km
Kawagoe ... 103 km
Utsunomiya ... 151 km
Shizuoka ... 164 km
Maebashi ... 165 km
Iwaki ... 203 km
Hamamatsu ... 222 km
Nagano ... 235 km
Kōriyama ... 237 km
Toyohashi ... 247 km
Toyota ... 261 km
Okazaki ... 261 km
Kasugai ... 274 km