Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Itako, JapanItakoJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inItako Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Itako

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Itako
Today, July 7, 2020

Sunrise Itako

Sunrise

4:27 am

Local time
Sunset Itako

Sunset

6:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Idako
  • Itako
  • Itako-chhi
  • Itako-chhī
  • atakw
  • aytakw aybaraky
  • chao lai
  • chao lai shi
  • itako si
  • Ітако
  • Итако
  • إتاكو
  • ایتاکو، ایباراکی
  • 潮來市
  • 潮来
  • 潮来市
  • 이타코 시

Country

Itako is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

25,791 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Itako (Itako-shi, Ibaraki)

Kashiwa ... 47 km
Chiba ... 51 km
Honchō ... 52 km
Matsudo ... 55 km
Ichihara ... 60 km
Koshigaya ... 62 km
Kawaguchi ... 69 km
Saitama ... 72 km
Yono ... 74 km
Tokyo ... 74 km
Kawasaki ... 81 km
Kawagoe ... 86 km
Tokorozawa ... 88 km
Utsunomiya ... 88 km
Yokohama ... 91 km
Machida ... 98 km
Yokosuka ... 101 km
Hachiōji ... 103 km
Fujisawa ... 108 km
Hiratsuka ... 118 km
Iwaki ... 126 km
Maebashi ... 129 km
Kōriyama ... 162 km
Fukushima ... 200 km
Shizuoka ... 203 km
Nagano ... 206 km
Niigata ... 248 km
Yamagata ... 254 km
Sendai ... 258 km
Hamamatsu ... 264 km