Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ōarai, JapanŌaraiJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inŌarai Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ōarai

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Ōarai
Today, July 15, 2020

Sunrise Ōarai

Sunrise

4:31 am

Local time
Sunset Ōarai

Sunset

6:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Oarai
  • da xi ding
  • Ōarai
  • 大洗町

Country

Ōarai is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

19,326 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ōarai (Higashiibaraki-gun, Ibaraki)

Utsunomiya ... 63 km
Kashiwa ... 70 km
Koshigaya ... 79 km
Matsudo ... 81 km
Honchō ... 83 km
Iwaki ... 85 km
Saitama ... 87 km
Chiba ... 87 km
Kawaguchi ... 90 km
Yono ... 90 km
Ichihara ... 97 km
Kawagoe ... 99 km
Tokyo ... 100 km
Tokorozawa ... 106 km
Kawasaki ... 112 km
Maebashi ... 121 km
Kōriyama ... 121 km
Yokohama ... 123 km
Hachiōji ... 125 km
Machida ... 125 km
Yokosuka ... 136 km
Fujisawa ... 139 km
Hiratsuka ... 148 km
Fukushima ... 159 km
Nagano ... 196 km
Yamagata ... 212 km
Niigata ... 215 km
Sendai ... 216 km
Shizuoka ... 229 km
Toyama ... 273 km