Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hitachi, JapanHitachiJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inHitachi Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hitachi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Hitachi
Today, July 7, 2020

Sunrise Hitachi

Sunrise

4:25 am

Local time
Sunset Hitachi

Sunset

6:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hidachi
  • Hitachi
  • Hitati-chhi
  • Hitati-chhī
  • Khitachi
  • Khitati
  • hi ta chi
  • hitachi si
  • hytachy aybaraky
  • hytatshy
  • ri li
  • ri li shi
  • Хитати
  • Хитачи
  • Хітаті
  • Ҳитачи
  • هيتاتشي
  • هیتاچی، ایباراکی
  • ฮิตะชิ
  • ჰიტატი
  • 日立
  • 日立市
  • 히타치 시

Country

Hitachi is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

186,307 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hitachi (Hitachi-shi, Ibaraki)

Iwaki ... 53 km
Utsunomiya ... 62 km
Kōriyama ... 91 km
Kashiwa ... 98 km
Koshigaya ... 105 km
Matsudo ... 109 km
Saitama ... 111 km
Honchō ... 113 km
Yono ... 114 km
Kawaguchi ... 116 km
Chiba ... 118 km
Kawagoe ... 121 km
Tokyo ... 127 km
Maebashi ... 128 km
Fukushima ... 128 km
Ichihara ... 128 km
Tokorozawa ... 130 km
Kawasaki ... 141 km
Hachiōji ... 149 km
Machida ... 151 km
Yokohama ... 152 km
Yokosuka ... 165 km
Fujisawa ... 167 km
Hiratsuka ... 175 km
Yamagata ... 182 km
Sendai ... 185 km
Niigata ... 194 km
Nagano ... 198 km
Shizuoka ... 254 km
Toyama ... 275 km