Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hitachi-Naka, JapanHitachi-NakaJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inHitachi-Naka Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hitachi-Naka

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Hitachi-Naka
Today, July 15, 2020

Sunrise Hitachi-Naka

Sunrise

4:31 am

Local time
Sunset Hitachi-Naka

Sunset

6:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Khitachinaka
  • Khitatinaka
  • hitachinaka
  • hitachinaka shi
  • hitachinaka-shi
  • Хитатинака
  • Хитачинака
  • ひたちなか
  • ひたちなか市

Country

Hitachi-Naka is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

156,811 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hitachi-Naka (Hitachinaka-shi, Ibaraki)

Utsunomiya ... 56 km
Kashiwa ... 74 km
Iwaki ... 78 km
Koshigaya ... 82 km
Matsudo ... 85 km
Honchō ... 89 km
Saitama ... 89 km
Yono ... 92 km
Kawaguchi ... 93 km
Chiba ... 94 km
Kawagoe ... 100 km
Tokyo ... 103 km
Ichihara ... 104 km
Tokorozawa ... 108 km
Kōriyama ... 112 km
Maebashi ... 117 km
Kawasaki ... 117 km
Hachiōji ... 127 km
Yokohama ... 128 km
Machida ... 129 km
Yokosuka ... 141 km
Fujisawa ... 143 km
Fukushima ... 149 km
Hiratsuka ... 152 km
Nagano ... 191 km
Yamagata ... 203 km
Niigata ... 205 km
Sendai ... 208 km
Shizuoka ... 232 km
Toyama ... 268 km