Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kitaibaraki, JapanKitaibarakiJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inKitaibaraki Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kitaibaraki

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Kitaibaraki
Today, July 12, 2020

Sunrise Kitaibaraki

Sunrise

4:27 am

Local time
Sunset Kitaibaraki

Sunset

6:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kita-Ibaraki
  • Kitaibaragi
  • Kitaibaraki
  • Kitaibaraki-chhi
  • Kitaibaraki-chhī
  • bei ci cheng
  • bei ci cheng shi
  • gitaibalaki si
  • kyta aybaraky
  • kytaaybaraky aybaraky
  • Китаибараки
  • Кіта-Ібаракі
  • كيتا إيباراكي
  • کیتاایباراکی، ایباراکی
  • 北茨城
  • 北茨城市
  • 기타이바라키 시

Country

Kitaibaraki is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

50,843 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kitaibaraki (Kitaibaraki-shi, Ibaraki)

Iwaki ... 31 km
Utsunomiya ... 74 km
Kōriyama ... 74 km
Fukushima ... 109 km
Kashiwa ... 119 km
Koshigaya ... 125 km
Matsudo ... 130 km
Saitama ... 131 km
Yono ... 134 km
Honchō ... 135 km
Kawaguchi ... 137 km
Kawagoe ... 140 km
Maebashi ... 140 km
Chiba ... 140 km
Tokyo ... 148 km
Tokorozawa ... 150 km
Ichihara ... 150 km
Kawasaki ... 162 km
Yamagata ... 163 km
Sendai ... 164 km
Hachiōji ... 169 km
Machida ... 173 km
Yokohama ... 173 km
Niigata ... 185 km
Yokosuka ... 187 km
Fujisawa ... 189 km
Hiratsuka ... 197 km
Nagano ... 206 km
Shizuoka ... 275 km
Toyama ... 283 km