Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ōtawara, JapanŌtawaraJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inŌtawara Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ōtawara

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Ōtawara
Today, July 12, 2020

Sunrise Ōtawara

Sunrise

4:30 am

Local time
Sunset Ōtawara

Sunset

7:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Otahara
  • Otavara
  • Otawara
  • Otawara-chhi
  • awtawara
  • awtawara twchygy
  • da tian yuan
  • da tian yuan shi
  • otawala si
  • Ôtawara-chhī
  • Ōtawara
  • Отавара
  • أوتاوارا
  • اوتاوارا، توچیگی
  • 大田原
  • 大田原市
  • 오타와라 시

Country

Ōtawara is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

58,888 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ōtawara (Ōtawara-shi, Tochigi)

Utsunomiya ... 36 km
Kōriyama ... 66 km
Iwaki ... 71 km
Maebashi ... 92 km
Fukushima ... 104 km
Koshigaya ... 110 km
Saitama ... 110 km
Kashiwa ... 111 km
Yono ... 113 km
Kawagoe ... 115 km
Kawaguchi ... 120 km
Matsudo ... 121 km
Tokorozawa ... 126 km
Honchō ... 129 km
Tokyo ... 133 km
Niigata ... 140 km
Chiba ... 140 km
Hachiōji ... 145 km
Ichihara ... 149 km
Nagano ... 150 km
Kawasaki ... 151 km
Yamagata ... 153 km
Machida ... 154 km
Yokohama ... 161 km
Sendai ... 168 km
Fujisawa ... 173 km
Yokosuka ... 177 km
Hiratsuka ... 179 km
Toyama ... 227 km
Shizuoka ... 246 km