Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Iwaki, JapanIwakiJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inIwaki Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Iwaki

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -17 hours
Mexico City -15 hours
New York -14 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -9 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -8 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Iwaki
Today, November 24, 2020

Sunrise Iwaki

Sunrise

6:24 am

Local time
Sunset Iwaki

Sunset

4:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Banjsingz Si
  • Iuaki
  • Ivaki
  • Iwaki
  • Iwaki-chhi
  • Iwaki-chhī
  • Iŭaki
  • aywaky fwkwshyma
  • iwaki
  • iwaki shi
  • iwaki si
  • lwaky
  • pan cheng
  • pan cheng shi
  • xi waki
  • Івакі
  • Иваки
  • ایواکی، فوکوشیما
  • لواكي
  • อิวะกิ
  • いわき
  • いわき市
  • 磐城
  • 磐城市
  • 이와키 시

Country

Iwaki is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

357,309 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Iwaki (Iwaki-shi, Fukushima)

Kōriyama ... 56 km
Fukushima ... 84 km
Utsunomiya ... 97 km
Sendai ... 134 km
Yamagata ... 137 km
Kashiwa ... 150 km
Koshigaya ... 155 km
Saitama ... 160 km
Matsudo ... 161 km
Maebashi ... 161 km
Yono ... 163 km
Honchō ... 165 km
Kawaguchi ... 166 km
Kawagoe ... 169 km
Chiba ... 171 km
Niigata ... 177 km
Tokyo ... 178 km
Tokorozawa ... 179 km
Ichihara ... 181 km
Kawasaki ... 193 km
Hachiōji ... 198 km
Machida ... 202 km
Yokohama ... 204 km
Yokosuka ... 218 km
Fujisawa ... 219 km
Nagano ... 221 km
Hiratsuka ... 227 km
Morioka ... 293 km
Toyama ... 296 km
Akita ... 300 km