Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Motomiya, JapanMotomiyaJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inMotomiya Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Motomiya

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Motomiya
Today, July 12, 2020

Sunrise Motomiya

Sunrise

4:27 am

Local time
Sunset Motomiya

Sunset

7:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Motomija
  • Motomiya
  • Motomiya Fukushima
  • Motomiya-chhi
  • Motomiya-chhī
  • ben gong
  • ben gong shi
  • motomiya si
  • mwtwmaya
  • mwtwmya fwkwshyma
  • Мотомия
  • Мотомія
  • موتومايا
  • موتومیا، فوکوشیما
  • 本宮
  • 本宮市
  • 모토미야 시

Country

Motomiya is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

22,705 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Motomiya (Motomiya-shi, Fukushima)

Kōriyama ... 13 km
Fukushima ... 27 km
Iwaki ... 64 km
Yamagata ... 80 km
Sendai ... 91 km
Utsunomiya ... 113 km
Niigata ... 119 km
Maebashi ... 162 km
Kashiwa ... 185 km
Koshigaya ... 186 km
Saitama ... 187 km
Yono ... 190 km
Kawagoe ... 192 km
Matsudo ... 195 km
Kawaguchi ... 196 km
Nagano ... 202 km
Honchō ... 203 km
Tokorozawa ... 203 km
Tokyo ... 209 km
Chiba ... 212 km
Ichihara ... 222 km
Hachiōji ... 222 km
Kawasaki ... 226 km
Machida ... 231 km
Yokohama ... 237 km
Akita ... 244 km
Morioka ... 248 km
Fujisawa ... 250 km
Yokosuka ... 253 km
Hiratsuka ... 256 km