Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kōriyama, JapanKōriyamaJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inKōriyama Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kōriyama

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Kōriyama
Today, July 7, 2020

Sunrise Kōriyama

Sunrise

4:24 am

Local time
Sunset Kōriyama

Sunset

7:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ginqsan Si
  • Korijama
  • Koriyama
  • Koriyama-chhi
  • Kôriyama-chhī
  • Kōriyama
  • goliyama si
  • jun shan
  • jun shan shi
  • kho ri ya ma
  • kwryama
  • kwryama fwkwshyma
  • kwryyama fwkwshyma
  • Корияма
  • Коријама
  • Коріяма
  • كورياما
  • کوریاما، فوکوشیما
  • کورییاما، فوکوشیما
  • کوری‌یاما، فوکوشیما
  • โคริยะมะ
  • 郡山
  • 郡山市
  • 고리야마 시

Country

Kōriyama is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

340,560 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kōriyama (Kōriyama Shi, Fukushima)

Fukushima ... 40 km
Iwaki ... 56 km
Yamagata ... 92 km
Utsunomiya ... 101 km
Sendai ... 103 km
Niigata ... 123 km
Maebashi ... 152 km
Kashiwa ... 173 km
Koshigaya ... 173 km
Saitama ... 175 km
Yono ... 178 km
Kawagoe ... 180 km
Matsudo ... 183 km
Kawaguchi ... 184 km
Honchō ... 190 km
Tokorozawa ... 191 km
Nagano ... 195 km
Tokyo ... 197 km
Chiba ... 200 km
Ichihara ... 209 km
Hachiōji ... 210 km
Kawasaki ... 214 km
Machida ... 218 km
Yokohama ... 225 km
Fujisawa ... 237 km
Yokosuka ... 240 km
Hiratsuka ... 243 km
Akita ... 256 km
Morioka ... 261 km
Toyama ... 265 km