Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mooka, JapanMookaJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inMooka Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mooka

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Mooka
Today, July 7, 2020

Sunrise Mooka

Sunrise

4:28 am

Local time
Sunset Mooka

Sunset

7:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Moka
  • Moka-chhi
  • Moka-chhī
  • Mooka
  • Mōka
  • moka si
  • mwka
  • mwka twchygy
  • zhen gang
  • zhen gang shi
  • Мока
  • Моока
  • موكا
  • موکا، توچیگی
  • 真岡
  • 真岡市
  • 모카 시

Country

Mooka is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

65,717 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mooka (Mooka-shi, Tochigi)

Utsunomiya ... 19 km
Koshigaya ... 63 km
Kashiwa ... 63 km
Saitama ... 65 km
Yono ... 68 km
Kawagoe ... 72 km
Matsudo ... 73 km
Kawaguchi ... 74 km
Maebashi ... 75 km
Honchō ... 81 km
Tokorozawa ... 83 km
Tokyo ... 86 km
Chiba ... 93 km
Iwaki ... 97 km
Ichihara ... 101 km
Hachiōji ... 102 km
Kawasaki ... 104 km
Machida ... 109 km
Kōriyama ... 111 km
Yokohama ... 114 km
Fujisawa ... 127 km
Yokosuka ... 130 km
Hiratsuka ... 134 km
Nagano ... 149 km
Fukushima ... 150 km
Niigata ... 180 km
Yamagata ... 200 km
Shizuoka ... 207 km
Sendai ... 213 km
Toyama ... 226 km