Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Oyama, JapanOyamaJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inOyama Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Oyama

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Oyama
Today, July 15, 2020

Sunrise Oyama

Sunrise

4:34 am

Local time
Sunset Oyama

Sunset

6:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ojama
  • Oyama
  • Oyama-chhi
  • Oyama-chhī
  • awyama
  • awyama twchygy
  • oyama si
  • xiao shan
  • xiao shan shi
  • Ояма
  • Ојама
  • أوياما
  • اویاما، توچیگی
  • 小山
  • 小山市
  • 오야마 시

Country

Oyama is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

159,936 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Oyama (Oyama-shi, Tochigi)

Utsunomiya ... 31 km
Saitama ... 45 km
Koshigaya ... 46 km
Yono ... 48 km
Kawagoe ... 50 km
Kashiwa ... 51 km
Kawaguchi ... 55 km
Matsudo ... 58 km
Maebashi ... 59 km
Tokorozawa ... 62 km
Honchō ... 68 km
Tokyo ... 68 km
Hachiōji ... 81 km
Chiba ... 82 km
Kawasaki ... 86 km
Machida ... 89 km
Ichihara ... 90 km
Yokohama ... 97 km
Fujisawa ... 108 km
Yokosuka ... 113 km
Hiratsuka ... 114 km
Iwaki ... 120 km
Kōriyama ... 130 km
Nagano ... 135 km
Fukushima ... 169 km
Shizuoka ... 184 km
Niigata ... 186 km
Toyama ... 212 km
Yamagata ... 218 km
Sendai ... 233 km