Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Shōbu, JapanShōbuJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inShōbu Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Shōbu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Shōbu
Today, July 12, 2020

Sunrise Shōbu

Sunrise

4:33 am

Local time
Sunset Shōbu

Sunset

7:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sebu
  • Shobu
  • Shōbu
  • chang pu
  • shoubu
  • Себу
  • しょうぶ
  • ショウブ
  • 菖蒲

Country

Shōbu is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

22,156 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Shōbu (Kuki-shi, Saitama)

Saitama ... 19 km
Kawagoe ... 20 km
Yono ... 21 km
Koshigaya ... 25 km
Kawaguchi ... 31 km
Tokorozawa ... 32 km
Kashiwa ... 38 km
Matsudo ... 40 km
Tokyo ... 43 km
Hachiōji ... 51 km
Honchō ... 51 km
Maebashi ... 56 km
Machida ... 60 km
Utsunomiya ... 60 km
Kawasaki ... 61 km
Chiba ... 66 km
Yokohama ... 70 km
Ichihara ... 72 km
Fujisawa ... 80 km
Hiratsuka ... 84 km
Yokosuka ... 87 km
Nagano ... 131 km
Iwaki ... 150 km
Shizuoka ... 154 km
Kōriyama ... 160 km
Fukushima ... 198 km
Toyama ... 203 km
Niigata ... 206 km
Hamamatsu ... 212 km
Toyota ... 224 km