Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kazo, JapanKazoJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inKazo Japan

What day is it in Kazo right now?

Tuesday (November 30, 2021)

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kazo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -17 hours
Mexico City -15 hours
New York -14 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -9 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -8 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Kazo
Today, November 30, 2021

Sunrise Kazo

Sunrise

6:32 am

Local time
Sunset Kazo

Sunset

4:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kadzo
  • Kaso
  • Kazo
  • Kazo-chhi
  • Kazo-chhī
  • gajo si
  • jia xu
  • jia xu shi
  • kazw
  • kazw saytama
  • Кадзо
  • Казо
  • كازو
  • کازو، سایتاما
  • 加須
  • 加須市
  • 가조 시

Country

Kazo is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

71,291 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kazo (Kazo-shi, Saitama)

Saitama ... 24 km
Kawagoe ... 25 km
Yono ... 26 km
Koshigaya ... 30 km
Kawaguchi ... 36 km
Tokorozawa ... 37 km
Kashiwa ... 42 km
Matsudo ... 45 km
Tokyo ... 48 km
Maebashi ... 52 km
Utsunomiya ... 55 km
Honchō ... 56 km
Hachiōji ... 56 km
Machida ... 65 km
Kawasaki ... 67 km
Chiba ... 71 km
Yokohama ... 76 km
Ichihara ... 77 km
Fujisawa ... 85 km
Hiratsuka ... 90 km
Yokosuka ... 92 km
Nagano ... 128 km
Iwaki ... 146 km
Kōriyama ... 155 km
Shizuoka ... 159 km
Fukushima ... 193 km
Niigata ... 201 km
Toyama ... 202 km
Hamamatsu ... 216 km
Toyota ... 227 km