Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hatogaya-honchō, JapanHatogaya-honchōJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inHatogaya-honchō Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hatogaya-honchō

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -15 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Hatogaya-honchō
Today, April 2, 2020

Sunrise Hatogaya-honchō

Sunrise

5:25 am

Local time
Sunset Hatogaya-honchō

Sunset

6:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hatagayacho
  • Hatagayachō
  • Hatogaya
  • Hatogaya-honcho
  • Hatogaya-honchō
  • Hatogayamachi
  • hatogayahonchou
  • jiu~ke gu ben ding
  • はとがやほんちょう
  • ハトガヤホンチョウ
  • 鳩ヶ谷本町

Country

Hatogaya-honchō is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

53,062 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hatogaya-honchō (Kawaguchi-shi, Saitama)

Kawaguchi ... 4 km
Koshigaya ... 8 km
Yono ... 11 km
Saitama ... 11 km
Matsudo ... 14 km
Tokyo ... 17 km
Kashiwa ... 20 km
Kawagoe ... 23 km
Tokorozawa ... 23 km
Honchō ... 25 km
Kawasaki ... 35 km
Hachiōji ... 39 km
Chiba ... 40 km
Machida ... 40 km
Ichihara ... 45 km
Yokohama ... 45 km
Fujisawa ... 58 km
Yokosuka ... 61 km
Hiratsuka ... 65 km
Utsunomiya ... 82 km
Maebashi ... 82 km
Shizuoka ... 144 km
Nagano ... 154 km
Iwaki ... 163 km
Kōriyama ... 180 km
Hamamatsu ... 204 km
Fukushima ... 219 km
Toyohashi ... 223 km
Toyota ... 224 km
Toyama ... 224 km