Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ogawa, JapanOgawaJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inOgawa Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ogawa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -17 hours
Mexico City -15 hours
New York -14 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -9 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -8 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Ogawa
Today, December 3, 2020

Sunrise Ogawa

Sunrise

6:36 am

Local time
Sunset Ogawa

Sunset

4:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ogava
  • Ogawa
  • xiao chuan ding
  • Огава
  • 小川町

Country

Ogawa is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

37,443 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ogawa (Hiki-gun, Saitama)

Kawagoe ... 24 km
Tokorozawa ... 33 km
Yono ... 35 km
Saitama ... 36 km
Maebashi ... 41 km
Hachiōji ... 44 km
Kawaguchi ... 45 km
Koshigaya ... 46 km
Tokyo ... 53 km
Machida ... 59 km
Matsudo ... 60 km
Kashiwa ... 61 km
Kawasaki ... 69 km
Honchō ... 70 km
Yokohama ... 75 km
Utsunomiya ... 76 km
Fujisawa ... 80 km
Hiratsuka ... 81 km
Chiba ... 85 km
Ichihara ... 89 km
Yokosuka ... 91 km
Nagano ... 109 km
Shizuoka ... 138 km
Iwaki ... 170 km
Kōriyama ... 173 km
Toyama ... 179 km
Hamamatsu ... 193 km
Toyota ... 201 km
Niigata ... 203 km
Kasugai ... 204 km