Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Honjō, JapanHonjōJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inHonjō Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Honjō

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Honjō
Today, July 15, 2020

Sunrise Honjō

Sunrise

4:37 am

Local time
Sunset Honjō

Sunset

7:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hondyo
  • Honjo
  • Honjō
  • Honzyo-chhi
  • Honzyô-chhī
  • Khondz'o
  • Khondzjo
  • ben zhuang
  • ben zhuang shi
  • honjo si
  • hwnjw
  • hwnjw saytama
  • Хондзьо
  • Хондзё
  • Ҳонҷо
  • هونجو
  • هونجو، سایتاما
  • 本庄
  • 本庄市
  • 혼조 시

Country

Honjō is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

61,868 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Honjō (Honjō Shi, Saitama)

Maebashi ... 20 km
Kawagoe ... 44 km
Saitama ... 53 km
Yono ... 53 km
Tokorozawa ... 54 km
Koshigaya ... 62 km
Kawaguchi ... 64 km
Hachiōji ... 65 km
Utsunomiya ... 67 km
Tokyo ... 73 km
Kashiwa ... 76 km
Matsudo ... 76 km
Machida ... 80 km
Honchō ... 87 km
Kawasaki ... 90 km
Nagano ... 93 km
Yokohama ... 96 km
Fujisawa ... 101 km
Hiratsuka ... 101 km
Chiba ... 103 km
Ichihara ... 107 km
Yokosuka ... 112 km
Shizuoka ... 153 km
Kōriyama ... 160 km
Iwaki ... 163 km
Toyama ... 166 km
Niigata ... 182 km
Fukushima ... 196 km
Hamamatsu ... 206 km
Toyota ... 207 km