Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Fujioka, JapanFujiokaJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inFujioka Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Fujioka

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Fujioka
Today, July 7, 2020

Sunrise Fujioka

Sunrise

4:33 am

Local time
Sunset Fujioka

Sunset

7:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fudzioka
  • Fujioka
  • Huzioka-chhi
  • Huzioka-chhī
  • fwjywka
  • hujioka si
  • teng gang
  • teng gang shi
  • Фудзиока
  • Фудзіока
  • Фуҷиока
  • فوجيوكا
  • فوجی‌اوکا، گونما
  • 藤岡
  • 藤岡市
  • 후지오카 시

Country

Fujioka is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

63,358 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Fujioka (Fujioka Shi, Gunma)

Maebashi ... 17 km
Kawagoe ... 50 km
Tokorozawa ... 59 km
Saitama ... 60 km
Yono ... 61 km
Hachiōji ... 68 km
Koshigaya ... 70 km
Kawaguchi ... 71 km
Utsunomiya ... 74 km
Tokyo ... 79 km
Machida ... 84 km
Nagano ... 84 km
Kashiwa ... 84 km
Matsudo ... 84 km
Honchō ... 95 km
Kawasaki ... 96 km
Yokohama ... 101 km
Hiratsuka ... 104 km
Fujisawa ... 104 km
Chiba ... 110 km
Ichihara ... 114 km
Yokosuka ... 117 km
Shizuoka ... 150 km
Toyama ... 157 km
Kōriyama ... 165 km
Iwaki ... 170 km
Niigata ... 181 km
Fukushima ... 200 km
Toyota ... 201 km
Kanazawa ... 201 km