Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ōmamachō-ōmama, JapanŌmamachō-ōmamaJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inŌmamachō-ōmama Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ōmamachō-ōmama

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Ōmamachō-ōmama
Today, July 11, 2020

Sunrise Ōmamachō-ōmama

Sunrise

4:34 am

Local time
Sunset Ōmamachō-ōmama

Sunset

7:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Omama
  • Omamacho-omama
  • da jian 々 ding da jian 々
  • Ōmama
  • Ōmamachō-ōmama
  • 大間々町大間々

Country

Ōmamachō-ōmama is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

21,286 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ōmamachō-ōmama (Midori Shi, Gunma)

Maebashi ... 16 km
Utsunomiya ... 51 km
Kawagoe ... 60 km
Saitama ... 66 km
Yono ... 67 km
Tokorozawa ... 72 km
Koshigaya ... 73 km
Kawaguchi ... 78 km
Kashiwa ... 85 km
Hachiōji ... 86 km
Matsudo ... 88 km
Tokyo ... 89 km
Nagano ... 91 km
Honchō ... 99 km
Machida ... 100 km
Kawasaki ... 107 km
Chiba ... 114 km
Yokohama ... 114 km
Ichihara ... 120 km
Fujisawa ... 121 km
Hiratsuka ... 122 km
Yokosuka ... 131 km
Kōriyama ... 139 km
Iwaki ... 146 km
Niigata ... 162 km
Toyama ... 168 km
Fukushima ... 174 km
Shizuoka ... 175 km
Kanazawa ... 214 km
Yamagata ... 217 km