Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nakanojōmachi, JapanNakanojōmachiJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inNakanojōmachi Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nakanojōmachi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Nakanojōmachi
Today, July 12, 2020

Sunrise Nakanojōmachi

Sunrise

4:35 am

Local time
Sunset Nakanojōmachi

Sunset

7:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nakanojo
  • Nakanojomachi
  • Nakanojō
  • Nakanojōmachi
  • zhong zhi tiao ding
  • 中之条町

Country

Nakanojōmachi is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

17,741 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nakanojōmachi (Agatsuma-gun, Gunma)

Maebashi ... 29 km
Nagano ... 54 km
Utsunomiya ... 84 km
Kawagoe ... 91 km
Saitama ... 100 km
Yono ... 101 km
Tokorozawa ... 101 km
Koshigaya ... 108 km
Hachiōji ... 110 km
Kawaguchi ... 111 km
Tokyo ... 120 km
Kashiwa ... 121 km
Matsudo ... 123 km
Machida ... 126 km
Toyama ... 131 km
Honchō ... 134 km
Kawasaki ... 137 km
Yokohama ... 143 km
Niigata ... 144 km
Hiratsuka ... 145 km
Fujisawa ... 146 km
Chiba ... 150 km
Kōriyama ... 153 km
Ichihara ... 155 km
Yokosuka ... 158 km
Iwaki ... 172 km
Kanazawa ... 178 km
Shizuoka ... 181 km
Fukushima ... 183 km
Kasugai ... 210 km