Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Suzaka, JapanSuzakaJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inSuzaka Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Suzaka

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Suzaka
Today, July 11, 2020

Sunrise Suzaka

Sunrise

4:37 am

Local time
Sunset Suzaka

Sunset

7:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Susaka
  • Suzaka
  • xu ban
  • xu ban shi
  • 須坂
  • 須坂市

Country

Suzaka is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

54,022 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Suzaka (Suzaka-shi, Nagano)

Nagano ... 11 km
Maebashi ... 68 km
Toyama ... 89 km
Kawagoe ... 125 km
Utsunomiya ... 126 km
Tokorozawa ... 132 km
Saitama ... 135 km
Yono ... 135 km
Hachiōji ... 136 km
Kanazawa ... 137 km
Koshigaya ... 145 km
Kawaguchi ... 146 km
Niigata ... 147 km
Machida ... 153 km
Tokyo ... 153 km
Kashiwa ... 159 km
Matsudo ... 159 km
Hiratsuka ... 167 km
Kawasaki ... 168 km
Honchō ... 170 km
Fujisawa ... 171 km
Yokohama ... 172 km
Shizuoka ... 184 km
Gifu-shi ... 184 km
Chiba ... 185 km
Kōriyama ... 185 km
Yokosuka ... 186 km
Kasugai ... 189 km
Ichihara ... 189 km
Ichinomiya ... 192 km