Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hakuba, JapanHakubaJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inHakuba Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hakuba

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Hakuba
Today, July 12, 2020

Sunrise Hakuba

Sunrise

4:39 am

Local time
Sunset Hakuba

Sunset

7:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Khakuba
  • bai ma cun
  • hakuba chon
  • Хакуба
  • 白馬村
  • 하쿠바 촌

Country

Hakuba is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

9,246 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hakuba (Kitaazumi Gun, Nagano)

Nagano ... 27 km
Toyama ... 52 km
Kanazawa ... 101 km
Maebashi ... 104 km
Kawagoe ... 157 km
Niigata ... 160 km
Tokorozawa ... 163 km
Utsunomiya ... 163 km
Hachiōji ... 164 km
Gifu-shi ... 166 km
Yono ... 168 km
Saitama ... 168 km
Kasugai ... 175 km
Ichinomiya ... 176 km
Kawaguchi ... 178 km
Koshigaya ... 178 km
Machida ... 180 km
Nagoya ... 184 km
Tokyo ... 184 km
Toyota ... 187 km
Hiratsuka ... 192 km
Matsudo ... 192 km
Kashiwa ... 193 km
Shizuoka ... 194 km
Fujisawa ... 197 km
Kawasaki ... 198 km
Yokohama ... 200 km
Okazaki ... 201 km
Honchō ... 203 km
Yokosuka ... 213 km