Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Himimachi, JapanHimimachiJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inHimimachi Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Himimachi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Himimachi
Today, July 15, 2020

Sunrise Himimachi

Sunrise

4:44 am

Local time
Sunset Himimachi

Sunset

7:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • bi mei ding
  • 比美町

Country

Himimachi is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

54,510 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Himimachi (Himi Shi, Toyama)

Toyama ... 26 km
Kanazawa ... 41 km
Nagano ... 99 km
Gifu-shi ... 159 km
Ichinomiya ... 172 km
Maebashi ... 175 km
Kasugai ... 177 km
Nagoya ... 185 km
Toyota ... 196 km
Niigata ... 198 km
Yokkaichi ... 210 km
Okazaki ... 211 km
Ōtsu ... 224 km
Kyoto ... 225 km
Kawagoe ... 226 km
Hachiōji ... 229 km
Tokorozawa ... 230 km
Toyohashi ... 232 km
Utsunomiya ... 234 km
Shizuoka ... 235 km
Yono ... 238 km
Saitama ... 238 km
Machida ... 245 km
Hamamatsu ... 245 km
Kawaguchi ... 247 km
Takatsuki ... 247 km
Koshigaya ... 248 km
Hirakata ... 249 km
Tokyo ... 252 km
Ibaraki ... 252 km