Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hakui, JapanHakuiJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inHakui Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hakui

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Hakui
Today, July 11, 2020

Sunrise Hakui

Sunrise

4:42 am

Local time
Sunset Hakui

Sunset

7:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hagui
  • Hakui
  • yu za
  • 羽咋

Country

Hakui is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

24,529 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hakui (Hakui Shi, Ishikawa)

Kanazawa ... 34 km
Toyama ... 41 km
Nagano ... 115 km
Gifu-shi ... 161 km
Ichinomiya ... 175 km
Kasugai ... 181 km
Nagoya ... 188 km
Maebashi ... 192 km
Toyota ... 201 km
Niigata ... 210 km
Yokkaichi ... 212 km
Okazaki ... 215 km
Ōtsu ... 220 km
Kyoto ... 221 km
Toyohashi ... 238 km
Kawagoe ... 242 km
Takatsuki ... 243 km
Hachiōji ... 245 km
Shizuoka ... 246 km
Hirakata ... 246 km
Tokorozawa ... 246 km
Ibaraki ... 248 km
Utsunomiya ... 251 km
Hamamatsu ... 252 km
Yono ... 254 km
Saitama ... 254 km
Toyonaka ... 254 km
Nara-shi ... 255 km
Suita ... 255 km
Machida ... 260 km