Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Komatsu, JapanKomatsuJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inKomatsu Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Komatsu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Komatsu
Today, July 15, 2020

Sunrise Komatsu

Sunrise

4:48 am

Local time
Sunset Komatsu

Sunset

7:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • KMQ
  • Komacu
  • Komatsu
  • Komatu-chhi
  • Komatu-chhī
  • gomasseu si
  • kwmatsw
  • kwmatsw ayshykawa
  • xiao song
  • xiao song shi
  • Коматсу
  • Комацу
  • كوماتسو
  • کوماتسو، ایشیکاوا
  • 小松
  • 小松市
  • 고마쓰 시

Country

Komatsu is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

109,045 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Komatsu (Komatsu Shi, Ishikawa)

Kanazawa ... 26 km
Toyama ... 70 km
Gifu-shi ... 111 km
Ichinomiya ... 125 km
Kasugai ... 134 km
Nagoya ... 140 km
Nagano ... 142 km
Toyota ... 156 km
Yokkaichi ... 159 km
Ōtsu ... 162 km
Kyoto ... 162 km
Okazaki ... 170 km
Takatsuki ... 184 km
Hirakata ... 187 km
Ibaraki ... 189 km
Toyonaka ... 195 km
Toyohashi ... 195 km
Suita ... 196 km
Nara-shi ... 196 km
Osaka ... 203 km
Amagasaki ... 204 km
Nishinomiya-hama ... 207 km
Yao ... 208 km
Maebashi ... 211 km
Hamamatsu ... 214 km
Kobe ... 214 km
Sakai ... 216 km
Shizuoka ... 220 km
Himeji ... 224 km