Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Takefu, JapanTakefuJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inTakefu Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Takefu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Takefu
Today, July 12, 2020

Sunrise Takefu

Sunrise

4:48 am

Local time
Sunset Takefu

Sunset

7:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Takebo
  • Takebu
  • Takefu
  • Takehu
  • wu sheng shi
  • 武生市

Country

Takefu is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

75,753 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Takefu (Echizen-shi, Fukui)

Gifu-shi ... 72 km
Ichinomiya ... 84 km
Kanazawa ... 85 km
Kasugai ... 97 km
Nagoya ... 100 km
Ōtsu ... 103 km
Kyoto ... 103 km
Yokkaichi ... 110 km
Toyota ... 120 km
Toyama ... 122 km
Takatsuki ... 125 km
Hirakata ... 127 km
Ibaraki ... 129 km
Okazaki ... 132 km
Toyonaka ... 136 km
Suita ... 137 km
Nara-shi ... 138 km
Osaka ... 144 km
Amagasaki ... 144 km
Nishinomiya-hama ... 147 km
Yao ... 149 km
Kobe ... 155 km
Sakai ... 156 km
Toyohashi ... 159 km
Akashi ... 166 km
Himeji ... 168 km
Nagano ... 181 km
Hamamatsu ... 183 km
Wakayama ... 201 km