Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gujō, JapanGujōJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inGujō Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gujō

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Gujō
Today, July 7, 2020

Sunrise Gujō

Sunrise

4:42 am

Local time
Sunset Gujō

Sunset

7:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gudyo
  • Gudz'o
  • Gudzjo
  • Gudzyo
  • Gujo
  • Gujō
  • Guzyo-chhi
  • Guzyô-chhī
  • ghwjw ghyfw
  • gujo si
  • gwjw gyfw
  • jun shang
  • jun shang shi
  • Гудзё
  • Гуҷо
  • Ґудзьо
  • غوجو غيفو
  • گوجو، گیفو
  • 郡上
  • 郡上市
  • 구조 시

Country

Gujō is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

46,918 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gujō (Gujō-shi, Gifu)

Gifu-shi ... 39 km
Ichinomiya ... 50 km
Kasugai ... 54 km
Nagoya ... 62 km
Toyota ... 74 km
Okazaki ... 89 km
Yokkaichi ... 90 km
Kanazawa ... 99 km
Toyama ... 108 km
Toyohashi ... 113 km
Ōtsu ... 120 km
Kyoto ... 125 km
Hamamatsu ... 130 km
Nagano ... 141 km
Shizuoka ... 141 km
Takatsuki ... 146 km
Hirakata ... 146 km
Nara-shi ... 149 km
Ibaraki ... 151 km
Suita ... 158 km
Toyonaka ... 159 km
Osaka ... 164 km
Yao ... 165 km
Amagasaki ... 167 km
Nishinomiya-hama ... 172 km
Sakai ... 175 km
Kobe ... 183 km
Maebashi ... 185 km
Hachiōji ... 190 km
Hiratsuka ... 196 km