Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nakatsugawa, JapanNakatsugawaJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inNakatsugawa Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nakatsugawa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Nakatsugawa
Today, July 7, 2020

Sunrise Nakatsugawa

Sunrise

4:41 am

Local time
Sunset Nakatsugawa

Sunset

7:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nakacugava
  • Nakatsu
  • Nakatsugava
  • Nakatsugawa
  • Nakatugawa-chhi
  • Nakatugawa-chhī
  • na ka sung a wa
  • nakasseugawa si
  • nakatswgawa gyfw
  • nakatswghawa ghyfw
  • zhong jin chuan
  • zhong jin chuan shi
  • Накатсугава
  • Накацугава
  • Накацуґава
  • ناكاتسوغاوا غيفو
  • ناکاتسوگاوا، گیفو
  • นะกะสึงะวะ
  • 中津川
  • 中津川市
  • 나카쓰가와 시

Country

Nakatsugawa is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

55,011 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nakatsugawa (Nakatsugawa-shi, Gifu)

Kasugai ... 50 km
Toyota ... 53 km
Nagoya ... 58 km
Ichinomiya ... 60 km
Gifu-shi ... 60 km
Okazaki ... 65 km
Toyohashi ... 80 km
Hamamatsu ... 89 km
Shizuoka ... 90 km
Yokkaichi ... 91 km
Toyama ... 136 km
Nagano ... 140 km
Ōtsu ... 142 km
Kanazawa ... 142 km
Hachiōji ... 148 km
Hiratsuka ... 148 km
Kyoto ... 149 km
Machida ... 157 km
Fujisawa ... 159 km
Tokorozawa ... 162 km
Nara-shi ... 162 km
Maebashi ... 162 km
Hirakata ... 166 km
Kawagoe ... 166 km
Takatsuki ... 167 km
Ibaraki ... 172 km
Yokohama ... 173 km
Yokosuka ... 175 km
Yono ... 177 km
Tokyo ... 177 km