Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mizunami, JapanMizunamiJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inMizunami Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mizunami

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Mizunami
Today, July 11, 2020

Sunrise Mizunami

Sunrise

4:44 am

Local time
Sunset Mizunami

Sunset

7:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Midzunami
  • Mizunami
  • Mizunami-chhi
  • Mizunami-chhī
  • Mizunami-cho
  • Mizunami-chō
  • mijeunami si
  • myzwnamy ghyfw
  • myzwnamy gyfw
  • rui lang
  • rui lang shi
  • Мидзунами
  • Мизунами
  • Мідзунамі
  • ميزونامي غيفو
  • میزونامی، گیفو
  • 瑞浪
  • 瑞浪市
  • 미즈나미 시

Country

Mizunami is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

42,617 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mizunami (Mizunami-shi, Gifu)

Kasugai ... 26 km
Toyota ... 33 km
Nagoya ... 35 km
Ichinomiya ... 37 km
Gifu-shi ... 40 km
Okazaki ... 47 km
Toyohashi ... 67 km
Yokkaichi ... 68 km
Hamamatsu ... 83 km
Shizuoka ... 100 km
Ōtsu ... 118 km
Kyoto ... 126 km
Nara-shi ... 138 km
Hirakata ... 142 km
Takatsuki ... 143 km
Kanazawa ... 145 km
Toyama ... 147 km
Ibaraki ... 148 km
Suita ... 154 km
Yao ... 156 km
Toyonaka ... 157 km
Osaka ... 159 km
Nagano ... 160 km
Amagasaki ... 164 km
Sakai ... 167 km
Hiratsuka ... 168 km
Hachiōji ... 169 km
Nishinomiya-hama ... 170 km
Machida ... 178 km
Fujisawa ... 179 km