Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tajimi, JapanTajimiJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inTajimi Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tajimi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Tajimi
Today, July 12, 2020

Sunrise Tajimi

Sunrise

4:46 am

Local time
Sunset Tajimi

Sunset

7:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tadimi
  • Tadzimi
  • Tajima
  • Tajimi
  • Tajumi
  • Tazimi
  • Tazimi-chhi
  • Tazimi-chhī
  • dajimi si
  • duo zhi jian
  • duo zhi jian shi
  • tajymy ghyfw
  • tajymy gyfw
  • Тадзими
  • Тадзімі
  • Таџими
  • Таҷими
  • تاجيمي غيفو
  • تاجیمی، گیفو
  • 多治見
  • 多治見市
  • 다지미 시

Country

Tajimi is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

107,818 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tajimi (Tajimi-shi, Gifu)

Kasugai ... 15 km
Nagoya ... 24 km
Toyota ... 26 km
Ichinomiya ... 27 km
Gifu-shi ... 33 km
Okazaki ... 41 km
Yokkaichi ... 57 km
Toyohashi ... 64 km
Hamamatsu ... 84 km
Shizuoka ... 107 km
Ōtsu ... 108 km
Kyoto ... 116 km
Nara-shi ... 127 km
Hirakata ... 132 km
Takatsuki ... 132 km
Ibaraki ... 137 km
Suita ... 144 km
Yao ... 145 km
Toyonaka ... 146 km
Kanazawa ... 148 km
Osaka ... 148 km
Toyama ... 153 km
Amagasaki ... 153 km
Sakai ... 156 km
Nishinomiya-hama ... 159 km
Nagano ... 170 km
Kobe ... 171 km
Hiratsuka ... 177 km
Hachiōji ... 180 km
Akashi ... 186 km