Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Okazaki, JapanOkazakiJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inOkazaki Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Okazaki

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Okazaki
Today, July 12, 2020

Sunrise Okazaki

Sunrise

4:47 am

Local time
Sunset Okazaki

Sunset

7:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aichi
  • Okadzaki
  • Okasaki
  • Okazaki
  • Okazaki-chhi
  • Okazaki-chhī
  • awkazaky
  • awkazaky aychy
  • gang qi
  • gang qi shi
  • okajaki si
  • xoa ka saki
  • Окадзаки
  • Окадзакі
  • Оказаки
  • أوكازاكي
  • اوکازاکی، آیچی
  • اوکازاکی، ایچی
  • โอะกะซะกิ
  • 岡崎
  • 岡崎市
  • 오카자키 시

Country

Okazaki is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

352,361 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Okazaki (Okazaki-shi, Aichi)

Toyota ... 15 km
Toyohashi ... 27 km
Nagoya ... 33 km
Kasugai ... 37 km
Yokkaichi ... 45 km
Ichinomiya ... 49 km
Hamamatsu ... 54 km
Gifu-shi ... 62 km
Shizuoka ... 98 km
Ōtsu ... 105 km
Nara-shi ... 113 km
Kyoto ... 114 km
Hirakata ... 123 km
Takatsuki ... 125 km
Ibaraki ... 129 km
Yao ... 131 km
Suita ... 134 km
Osaka ... 137 km
Toyonaka ... 138 km
Sakai ... 142 km
Amagasaki ... 143 km
Nishinomiya-hama ... 150 km
Kobe ... 162 km
Akashi ... 176 km
Wakayama ... 179 km
Hiratsuka ... 179 km
Minato ... 181 km
Kanazawa ... 187 km
Hachiōji ... 190 km