Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Takahama, JapanTakahamaJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inTakahama Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Takahama

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Takahama
Today, July 12, 2020

Sunrise Takahama

Sunrise

4:47 am

Local time
Sunset Takahama

Sunset

7:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Takahama-cho
  • Takahama-chō
  • Takakhama
  • gao bang
  • gao bang shi
  • Такахама
  • 高浜
  • 高浜市

Country

Takahama is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

40,501 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Takahama (Takahama-shi, Aichi)

Okazaki ... 16 km
Toyota ... 23 km
Nagoya ... 30 km
Yokkaichi ... 30 km
Toyohashi ... 37 km
Kasugai ... 37 km
Ichinomiya ... 45 km
Gifu-shi ... 59 km
Hamamatsu ... 65 km
Ōtsu ... 90 km
Nara-shi ... 98 km
Kyoto ... 100 km
Hirakata ... 108 km
Takatsuki ... 110 km
Shizuoka ... 113 km
Ibaraki ... 114 km
Yao ... 116 km
Suita ... 119 km
Osaka ... 122 km
Toyonaka ... 123 km
Sakai ... 127 km
Amagasaki ... 128 km
Nishinomiya-hama ... 134 km
Kobe ... 147 km
Akashi ... 161 km
Wakayama ... 164 km
Minato ... 166 km
Himeji ... 183 km
Kanazawa ... 188 km