Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Suzuka, JapanSuzukaJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inSuzuka Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Suzuka

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Suzuka
Today, July 12, 2020

Sunrise Suzuka

Sunrise

4:48 am

Local time
Sunset Suzuka

Sunset

7:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kambe
  • Sudzuka
  • Susuka
  • Suzuka
  • Suzuka-chhi
  • Suzuka-chhī
  • ling lu
  • ling lu shi
  • seujeuka si
  • swzwka
  • swzwka myh
  • Судзука
  • Сузука
  • سوزوكا
  • سوزوکا، میه
  • 鈴鹿
  • 鈴鹿市
  • 스즈카 시

Country

Suzuka is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

191,477 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Suzuka (Suzuka-shi, Mie)

Yokkaichi ... 10 km
Nagoya ... 42 km
Okazaki ... 48 km
Ichinomiya ... 50 km
Toyota ... 51 km
Kasugai ... 51 km
Ōtsu ... 59 km
Gifu-shi ... 62 km
Toyohashi ... 66 km
Nara-shi ... 66 km
Kyoto ... 69 km
Hirakata ... 76 km
Takatsuki ... 78 km
Ibaraki ... 82 km
Yao ... 84 km
Suita ... 87 km
Osaka ... 89 km
Toyonaka ... 90 km
Hamamatsu ... 95 km
Amagasaki ... 96 km
Sakai ... 96 km
Nishinomiya-hama ... 102 km
Kobe ... 115 km
Akashi ... 129 km
Wakayama ... 135 km
Minato ... 137 km
Shizuoka ... 145 km
Himeji ... 151 km
Tokushima ... 185 km