Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Toyonaka, JapanToyonakaJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inToyonaka Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Toyonaka

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Toyonaka
Today, July 11, 2020

Sunrise Toyonaka

Sunrise

4:53 am

Local time
Sunset Toyonaka

Sunset

7:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • li zhong
  • 豊中

Country

Toyonaka is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

384,459 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Toyonaka (Toyonaka Shi, Ōsaka)

Suita ... 5 km
Amagasaki ... 9 km
Ibaraki ... 9 km
Osaka ... 11 km
Takatsuki ... 14 km
Hirakata ... 15 km
Yao ... 22 km
Sakai ... 22 km
Kobe ... 26 km
Nara-shi ... 29 km
Kyoto ... 35 km
Akashi ... 40 km
Ōtsu ... 40 km
Himeji ... 62 km
Wakayama ... 66 km
Minato ... 68 km
Yokkaichi ... 94 km
Tokushima ... 107 km
Ichinomiya ... 121 km
Nagoya ... 124 km
Okayama ... 124 km
Takamatsu ... 124 km
Gifu-shi ... 126 km
Kasugai ... 131 km
Okazaki ... 138 km
Kurashiki ... 138 km
Toyota ... 139 km
Toyohashi ... 154 km