Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mukō, JapanMukōJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inMukō Japan

What day is it in Mukō right now?

Monday (July 22, 2024)

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mukō

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -15 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Mukō
Today, July 22, 2024

Sunrise Mukō

Sunrise

4:59 am

Local time
Sunset Mukō

Sunset

7:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Muka
  • xiang ri
  • Мука
  • 向日

Country

Mukō is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

56,859 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mukō (Kyōto Shi, Kyoto)

Kyoto ... 8 km
Ōtsu ... 14 km
Takatsuki ... 15 km
Hirakata ... 18 km
Ibaraki ... 20 km
Suita ... 28 km
Toyonaka ... 28 km
Nara-shi ... 32 km
Osaka ... 34 km
Higashi-ōsaka ... 35 km
Amagasaki ... 36 km
Yao ... 40 km
Sakai ... 47 km
Kobe ... 52 km
Akashi ... 66 km
Yokkaichi ... 74 km
Himeji ... 82 km
Wakayama ... 92 km
Minato ... 94 km
Ichinomiya ... 96 km
Gifu-shi ... 99 km
Nagoya ... 100 km
Kasugai ... 107 km
Toyota ... 117 km
Okazaki ... 118 km
Tokushima ... 135 km
Toyohashi ... 137 km
Okayama ... 146 km