Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Moriyama, JapanMoriyamaJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inMoriyama Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Moriyama

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Moriyama
Today, July 15, 2020

Sunrise Moriyama

Sunrise

4:53 am

Local time
Sunset Moriyama

Sunset

7:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Morijama
  • Moriyama
  • shou shan
  • Морияма
  • 守山

Country

Moriyama is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

68,584 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Moriyama (Moriyama-shi, Shiga)

Ōtsu ... 12 km
Kyoto ... 20 km
Takatsuki ... 38 km
Hirakata ... 39 km
Ibaraki ... 44 km
Nara-shi ... 45 km
Suita ... 51 km
Toyonaka ... 52 km
Yokkaichi ... 52 km
Osaka ... 57 km
Yao ... 59 km
Amagasaki ... 60 km
Sakai ... 68 km
Ichinomiya ... 71 km
Gifu-shi ... 74 km
Nagoya ... 75 km
Kobe ... 77 km
Kasugai ... 82 km
Akashi ... 91 km
Toyota ... 94 km
Okazaki ... 96 km
Himeji ... 107 km
Wakayama ... 113 km
Minato ... 115 km
Toyohashi ... 117 km
Hamamatsu ... 146 km
Tokushima ... 158 km
Okayama ... 171 km