Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Yao, JapanYaoJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inYao Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Yao

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Yao
Today, July 7, 2020

Sunrise Yao

Sunrise

4:51 am

Local time
Sunset Yao

Sunset

7:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jao
  • Yao
  • Yaocho
  • Yaochō
  • ba wei
  • ba wei shi
  • Яо
  • 八尾
  • 八尾市

Country

Yao is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

273,213 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Yao (Yao-shi, Ōsaka)

Sakai ... 12 km
Osaka ... 12 km
Suita ... 18 km
Nara-shi ... 19 km
Amagasaki ... 19 km
Toyonaka ... 22 km
Hirakata ... 23 km
Ibaraki ... 23 km
Takatsuki ... 26 km
Kobe ... 35 km
Kyoto ... 47 km
Ōtsu ... 48 km
Akashi ... 48 km
Wakayama ... 55 km
Minato ... 57 km
Himeji ... 76 km
Yokkaichi ... 90 km
Tokushima ... 103 km
Nagoya ... 122 km
Ichinomiya ... 122 km
Takamatsu ... 128 km
Gifu-shi ... 129 km
Kasugai ... 130 km
Okazaki ... 131 km
Okayama ... 134 km
Toyota ... 135 km
Toyohashi ... 144 km
Kurashiki ... 147 km