Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tokushima, JapanTokushimaJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inTokushima Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tokushima

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Tokushima
Today, July 12, 2020

Sunrise Tokushima

Sunrise

4:59 am

Local time
Sunset Tokushima

Sunset

7:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • TKS
  • Tokushima
  • Tokushima - de dao shi
  • Tokushima - 徳島市
  • Tokushima-shi
  • Tokushimashi
  • Tokusima
  • Tokušima
  • de dao
  • de dao shi
  • dokusima si
  • tokushima
  • tokushimashi
  • Токусима
  • とくしま
  • とくしまし
  • トクシマ
  • トクシマシ
  • 徳島
  • 徳島市
  • 도쿠시마 시

Country

Tokushima is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

267,345 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tokushima (Tokushima Shi)

Minato ... 50 km
Takamatsu ... 51 km
Wakayama ... 52 km
Akashi ... 74 km
Okayama ... 82 km
Himeji ... 84 km
Kobe ... 85 km
Kurashiki ... 86 km
Sakai ... 92 km
Amagasaki ... 99 km
Kochi ... 101 km
Osaka ... 102 km
Yao ... 103 km
Fukuyama ... 107 km
Toyonaka ... 107 km
Suita ... 108 km
Ibaraki ... 115 km
Hirakata ... 120 km
Nara-shi ... 121 km
Takatsuki ... 121 km
Kyoto ... 142 km
Ōtsu ... 147 km
Matsuyama ... 147 km
Hiroshima ... 174 km
Yokkaichi ... 192 km
Nagoya ... 224 km
Ichinomiya ... 225 km
Okazaki ... 230 km