Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Komatsushimachō, JapanKomatsushimachōJapan

What time is it?

Current local time inKomatsushimachō Japan

Japan Standard TimeJST

Time Zone

Asia/
Tokyo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Komatsushimachō

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Komatsushimachō
Today, July 12, 2020

Sunrise Komatsushimachō

Sunrise

4:59 am

Local time
Sunset Komatsushimachō

Sunset

7:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Komatsujima
  • Komatsushima
  • Komatsushimacho
  • Komatsushimachō
  • Komatusima
  • xiao song dao
  • xiao song dao ding
  • 小松島
  • 小松島町

Country

Komatsushimachō is a city in Japan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Tokyo.

Population

42,598 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Komatsushimachō (Komatsushima Shi, Tokushima)

Tokushima ... 8 km
Minato ... 52 km
Wakayama ... 54 km
Takamatsu ... 57 km
Akashi ... 80 km
Okayama ... 89 km
Kobe ... 90 km
Himeji ... 91 km
Kurashiki ... 92 km
Sakai ... 96 km
Kochi ... 98 km
Amagasaki ... 104 km
Yao ... 106 km
Osaka ... 106 km
Fukuyama ... 111 km
Toyonaka ... 112 km
Suita ... 113 km
Ibaraki ... 120 km
Nara-shi ... 124 km
Hirakata ... 124 km
Takatsuki ... 125 km
Kyoto ... 147 km
Matsuyama ... 147 km
Ōtsu ... 151 km
Hiroshima ... 177 km
Yokkaichi ... 195 km
Nagoya ... 227 km
Ichinomiya ... 228 km